Skip to content
Get 5% off when you spend $30. Free shipping & Returns* on 50lbs.
Get 5% off when you spend $30.

C2G 7m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 23ft

SKU IDXETS3706304

Free shipping & returns*

by C2G
Availability:
10+ in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $43.98 - Original price $43.98
Original price
$43.98
$43.98 - $43.98
Current price $43.98

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

More from the Manufacturer


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)