Skip to content
Get 5% off when you spend $30. Free shipping & Returns* on 50lbs.
Get 5% off when you spend $30.

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 8m)

SKU IDXETS5299344

Free shipping & returns*

by AddOn
Availability:
10+ in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $494.25 - Original price $494.25
Original price
$494.25
$494.25 - $494.25
Current price $494.25
This is a Cisco® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 8m (26.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • QSFP+ Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device